Girl’s Results Sun City Cross Country Meet 2016

Age Group Place Overall Place Name Time Team
6 & U 1 54 Shealyn Compton 09:54.4 Sun City
6 & U 2 67 Brynn Compton 11:47.6 Sun City
6 & U 3 71 Sarah Slowe 14:31.0 Sun City
6 & U 4 72 Gioynna O’Brine 16:05.7 Wenas
Score: Neither team scored
8 & U 1 9 Joy Lally 07:13.5 Sun City
8 & U 2 26 Zophie Hopkins 08:09.6 Sun City
8 & U 3 34 June Sawyer 08:26.2 Sun City
8 & U 4 35 Marlee Stormo 08:26.6 Sun City
8 & U 5 44 Naomi Braid 09:00.0 Sun City
8 & U 6 48 Allison Teerink 09:11.4 Sun City
8 & U 7 49 Brenna Gamache 09:14.6 Wenas
8 & U 8 50 Holly Orth 09:19.5 Sun City
8 & U 9 55 Cianna Gibb 09:59.8 Wenas
8 & U 10 56 Kennedy Day 10:01.1 Sun City
8 & U 11 60 Anya O’Brine 11:06.7 Wenas
8 & U 12 63 Madelynn Smith 11:23.9 Wenas
8 & U 13 64 Mya Nelson 11:24.8 Wenas
8 & U 14 66 Payton Erickson 11:45.6 Wenas
8 & U 15 70 Miriam Carrol 13:34.0 Wenas
8 & U 16 73 Lucie Lybbert 16:08.8 Sun City
Scores: Sun City 15; Wenas 47
10 & U 1 5 Olive Clark 06:58.7 Sun City
10 & U 2 6 Yobi Ruark 07:00.5 Wenas
10 & U 3 12 Natasha Kalombo 07:39.4 Sun City
10 & U 4 14 Isabella Escamilla 07:40.7 Wenas
10 & U 5 16 Kate Mickelson 07:49.3 Sun City
10 & U 6 17 Kamiya Newkirk 07:49.8 Sun City
10 & U 7 18 Charlotte Smith 07:52.0 Wenas
10 & U 8 20 Erica Nass 07:59.7 Wenas
10 & U 9 22 Jocelyn McCoy 08:00.8 Sun City
10 & U 10 27 Abigail Cardon 08:11.1 Wenas
10 & U 11 29 Marli Brennan 08:14.3 Sun City
10 & U 12 30 Rosen Baird 08:16.6 Sun City
10 & U 13 31 Lucy Sawyer 08:17.1 Sun City
10 & U 14 32 Sophia Ehlis 08:22.8 Wenas
10 & U 15 38 Nora Emmans 08:41.8 Wenas
10 & U 16 40 Cadence Day 08:47.2 Sun City
10 & U 17 42 Eliza Cardon 08:49.5 Wenas
10 & U 18 45 Siena Bellamy 09:00.3 Wenas
10 & U 19 47 Haley Burton 09:08.5 Sun City
10 & U 20 51 Claire Branch 09:19.9 Sun City
10 & U 21 52 Alexia Roque 09:34.3 Sun City
10 & U 22 53 Hailey Newkirk 09:43.8 Sun City
10 & U 23 62 Elizabeth Carroll 11:23.6 Wenas
10 & U 24 68 Karis O’Brine 11:55.4 Wenas
Scores: Sun City 24; Wenas 31
12 & U 1 1 Ciera Reyes 06:15.8 Sun City
12 & U 2 2 Hannah Hilton 06:30.9 Sun City
12 & U 3 3 Avery Hartman 06:36.2 Wenas
12 & U 4 7 Kieryann Mattson 07:01.9 Wenas
12 & U 5 10 Jaisha Gibb 07:26.0 Wenas
12 & U 6 13 Jozi Eller 07:39.7 Wenas
12 & U 7 15 Izzy Ehlis 07:48.6 Wenas
12 & U 8 19 Chloe Covell 07:56.3 Wenas
12 & U 9 21 Kylee Boschker 08:00.1 Wenas
12 & U 10 28 Lauren Thomas 08:12.8 Wenas
12 & U 11 33 Chaeli Williams 08:25.7 Wenas
12 & U 12 36 Madelyn Cardon 08:31.1 Wenas
12 & U 13 37 Claire Emmans 08:32.6 Wenas
12 & U 14 (10) 39 Mary Mickelson 08:44.8 Sun City
12 & U 15 (11) 41 Chloe Anderson 08:47.3 Wenas
12 & U 16 (12) 43 Savannah Smith 08:59.1 Wenas
12 & U 17 46 Lizzie Beck 09:03.1 Sun City
12 & U 18 57 Cassidy Smith-Apperson 10:10.2 Sun City
12 & U 19 58 Lauren Harveaux 10:44.7 Sun City
12 & U 20 59 Audrey Harveaux 10:46.1 Sun City
12 & U 21 61 Isabella Lybbert 11:21.7 Sun City
12 & U 22 65 Brenna Baker 11:43.9 Sun City
12 & U 23 69 Emily Boschker 12:10.6 Wenas
Scores: Wenas 25; Sun City 36
14 & U 1 4 Kara Mickelson 06:53.6 Sun City
14 & U 2 8 Courtney Maison 07:08.2 Sun City
14 & U 3 11 Anna Emmans 07:36.2 Wenas
14 & U 4 23 Taylor Poor 08:02.4 Sun City
14 & U 5 24 Taylor Dewey 08:06.7 Sun City
14 & U 6 25 Julia Johnson 08:08.4 Sun City
Scores: Sun City 15; Wenas no score

Last Year’s Results (2015)

2014 Race Results

2013 Sunfair Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *