Sun City Harrier Invitational Results

Sunny, wet grass, 56 degrees in the morning

K-2: 1 Mile

Boys Girls Team Scores
Place Name Time Team Grade Place Name Time Team Grade Boys
1 Zachar Wagner 7:34 SCH 2 1 Bevani Yrigoyen 8:13 SCH 2 Sun City Harriers    Score: 25 1, 3, 6, 7, 8
2 Keaton Pitzer 7:59 WV N/A 2 Joy Lally 8:31 SCH 1 Wenas Valley    Score: 34 2, 4, 5, 11, 12
3 Isaac Gutierrez 7:59 SCH 2 3 Eliza Cardon 8:32 WV N/A
4 Sam Rettig 8:10 WV N/A 4 Kate Mickelson 8:37 SCH 1 Girls
5 Dominia Ayala 8:14 WV N/A 5 Hazel Douglas 8:48 WV N/A Sun City Harriers      Score: 23 1, 2, 4, 7, 8
6 Paul Lally 8:16 SCH 2 6 Abigail Cardon 8:50 N/A N/A Wenas Valley      Score: 37: 3, 5, 6, 11, 12
7 Lorenzo Alvarado 8:25 SCH 1 7 June Sawyer 8:58 SCH 1
8 Mack Stephenson 8:44 SCH 1 8 Danika Gaethle 9:02 SCH 1
9 Liam Roberts 9:03 SCH 1 9 Freya White 9:33 SCH N/A
10 Lane Dauer 9:16 SCH 1 10 Kiara Roberts 9:35 SCH N/A
11 Joshua Strand 9:16 WV N/A 11 Gabby Landvoy 10:11 WV N/A
12 Milo Douglas 9:32 WV N/A 12 Karis O’Brine 10:16 N/A
13 Luis Slowe 9:34 SCH 1 13 Kennedy Day 10:34 SCH 1
14 Amos Douglas 9:38 WV N/A 14 Brenna Gamache 10:52 WV N/A
15 Brent Johnson 9:58 SCH 1 15 Clare Richards 11:04 WV N/A
16 Jackson Powell 10:11 SCH 1 16 Ava Christianson 11:44 SCH 2
17 Alonzo Yrigoyen 10:21 SCH 1 17 Kenzie Pitzer 12:33 WV N/A
18 Riley Smith 10:52 SCH 1 18 Lydia Woodall 12:52 SCH 2
19 Casey Smith-Apperson 11:04 SCH K 19 Katya Reiss-Kupp 12:58 SCH 1
20 Sheppard Lally 11:40 SCH PK 20 Anya O’Brine 15:40 WV N/A
21 Drew de Wet 11:48 SCH K
22 Jaxon Beck 12:41 SCH 1
23 Jackson Snow 12:50 SCH 1
24 Sean de Wet 13:36 SCH PK
25 Johah Travers Powers 13:37 WV N/A
26 Cole Taylor 14:58 WV N/A

3rd-6th Grade

Boys Girls Team Scores
Place Name Time Team Grade Place Name Time Team Grade Boys
1 Brayden Packard 5:54 SCH 6 1 Anna Landvoy 7:18 WV N/A Sun City Harriers 19 1, 3, 4, 5, 6
2 Cooper Quigley 6:22 WV N/A 2 Kieryann Mattson 7:24 WV N/A Wenas Valley 43 2, 8, 10, 11, 12
3 Ben Connell 6:22 SCH 6 3 Caitlin Strand 7:26 WV N/A
4 Henry Robbins 6:31 SCH 4 4 Kara Mickelson 7:50 SCH 5 Girls
5 Nathan Stephenson 6:53 SCH 3 5 Chloe Covell 7:51 WV N/A Wenas Valley 19 1, 2, 3, 5, 8
6 Ty Dauer 7:16 SCH 6 6 Brooke Bauer 7:53 WV N/A Sun City Harriers 36 4, 6, 7, 9, 10
7 Tyrell Waddle 7:21 SCH 5 7 Emma Christianson 8:12 SCH N/A
8 Trevor Wilson 7:30 WV N/A 8 Adelyn Cardon 8:16 WV N/A
9 Nathan Johnson 7:36 SCH N/A 9 Katie Barnes 8:21 SCH 4
10 Sam Rees 7:41 WV N/A 10 Bwendolyn Dawes 8:32 SCH 3
11 Jaden Gaudet 7:41 WV N/A 11 Anna Seal 8:43 SCH 5
12 Orin Douglas 7:45 WV N/A 12 Lauren Thomas 9:00 WV N/A
13 Benicio Yrigoyen 7:49 SCH 5 13 Ava Alvarado 9:05 SCH 4
14 Caleb Stephenson 8:09 SCH 5 14 Leah Knudson 9:07 SCH 5
15 Bryce Harrison 8:11 SCH 3 15 Cindy Nulsen 9:07 WV N/A
16 Ben Wagner 8:14 SCH 6 16 Lucy Sawyer 9:14 SCH N/A
17 Jon Barnes 8:21 SCH 6 17 Khalia Yrigoyen 9:26 SCH N/A
18 Colin Thomas 8:24 WV N/A 18 Mary Mickelson 9:56 SCH 4
19 Keegan Hull 8:28 WV N/A 19 Emma Welch 10:02 SCH 6
20 Tyler Welch 8:29 SCH 4 20 Eloise Anderson 10:05 SCH 5
21 Jacob Rettig 8:32 WV N/A 21 Cadence Day 10:12 SCH 3
22 Spencer Johnson 8:37 SCH 3 22 Liztte Vazquez 10:32 SCH 4
23 Jarden Smith 8:51 SCH 3 23 Emma Slowe 10:37 SCH 4
24 Michael Strand 9:08 WV N/A 24 Brenna Baker 12:25 SCH 5
25 Christian Taylor 9:12 WV N/A 25 Julia Snow 13:40 SCH 4
26 Tristan Temple 10:35 WV N/A 26 Emma Woodall 14:00 SCH 4
27 Sean Mefford 10:48 SCH N/A
28 Simon Anderson 13:39 SCH 3

 

7th – 8th Grade

Boys Girls
Place Name Time Team Mile Split Place Name Time Team Mile Split
1 Shea Mattson 10:05 WV 6:48 1 Bailey Christianson 13:50 SCH 9:10
2 Riley Christianson 11:12 SCH 7:27
3 Drew Waddle 11:25 SCH 7:40
4 Isaac Barnes 11:56 SCH 7:56
5 Matt Hernandez 12:02 WV 8:10
6 Joshua Becker 12:23 WV 8:17

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *